Skip to main content

Meet the Staff of Sunny Brae Avenue Elementary School

 

 

OFFICE STAFF

 

Principal                                                          Dana Carter

Assistant Principal

Elementary Instructional Specialist           Mabel Landaverde                         

Magnet/Interv Coord                                   Shannon Gordon             25                                                                                                    

TSP/CPA Coord                                                                                          24          

Primary Promise ELA                                    Todd Heller                        23                         

Primary Promise ELA                                    Rita Manan                        22

Primary Promise Math                                 Kim Milman                       24

Intervention Teacher                                    Erin Scherer                       22

 

SAA: Christina Vasquez

Office Technician:

School Nurse:  Marybeth Arones

Plant Manager:  Kynneth Naope

B & G Workers:  Daniel Reyes,  Jason Inojosa

Cafeteria Manager:  Esther Garcia

Food Service Workers:  Nesreen Sadek, Thanh Nguyen, Jati Santoso, Patricia Torres

Library Aide:  Agustinus Muljawan

Supervision Aide:  Alejandra Garcia

Community Representatives: Lourdes Tejeda

Campus Aide:  Pilar Wilkerson

 

INSTRUCTIONAL STAFF

California State Pre-School (CSPP)             Eliza Markaryan                 11

PALs                                                                 Alma Andersson                08

                                                                         Norma Moreno                  09

Extended Transitional Kinder (ETK)            Sandy Houston                 10

TK/Kindergarten                                             Enma Gonzalez                 01

Dual Language Kindergarten                       Amy Apodaca Moore       03                                               

Kindergarten                                                   Jan Auberg                         06

Kindergarten                                                   Jan Cohen                          07

Kindergarten                                                   Marcella Mattos               45

Kindergarten                                                   Renee Khang                     44

Magnet Kindergarten                                    Marina Math                     48

 

Dual Language First Grade                           Trinidad Hernandez         04                         

First Grade                                                       Meredith Murphy             46

First Grade                                                       Patricia Riley                     47

First Grade                                                       Marcella Mattos               45

First Grade                                                       Renee Khang                     44

Magnet First                                                    Dana Yaghnam                 49

 

Dual Language Second Grade                     Jose Arias                           02                         

Second Grade                                                 Laura Leparulo                  35

Second Grade                                                 Patricia Riley                     47

Second Grade                                                 Marcella Mattos               45

Second Grade                                                 Renee Khang                     44

Magnet Second Grade                                  Denise Murphy                 52

 

Third Grade                                                     Walter Malinis                  27                         

Third Grade                                                     Diane Malinis                    26

Third Grade                                                     Erin Donnan                       31

Third Grade                                                     Christopher Higgins         30

Magnet Third Grade                                      Nina Bentson                    53                         

 

Fourth Grade                                                   Marisol Lopez                   34                         

Fourth Grades                                                 Kaitlyn Boothby                33

Fourth Grade                                                   Erin Donnan                       31

Fourth Grade                                                   Christopher Higgins         30

Magnet Fourth Grade                                    Kathryn Rosas                   50

 

Fifth Grade                                                       Alma Lopez                        32

Fifth Grade                                                       Kaitlyn Boothby                33

Fifth Grade                                                       Erin Donnan                       31

Fifth Grade                                                       Christopher Higgins         30          

Magnet Fifth Grade                                        Patrick Grimaud                51

 

INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT STAFF

Abigael Abuyuan

Monique Basulto

Jazmin Cabrera

Cesar Ceja

Misbahul Chowdhury

Sheeba Divakar

Dina Doss

Mariana Lerma Garcia

Jessica Godoy

Susan Jacobs First

Karla Juarez

Edgar Jurado

Karmen Moore

Claudia Ramirez-Parada

Bertha Ramos

Tina Reilly Molle

Sebastian Rodas

Rebeca Romero

Jila Shahbazi Miandoab

Clinta Stanislaus

Mahnaz Termechi